FEED PUMPS

pitatelniynasospe

Pumps PE – multistage centrifugal horizontal with one-sided arrangement of wheels, or single-hull doublecase with sectional inner housing, driven by a motor. Supports the rotor – bearings with ring or forced lubrication. End seal gland, or mechanical type.
Pumps with a nominal flow rate of 380 and 580 m3 / h can be operated with hydraulic clutch and without it; 600 m3 / h – only with the hydraulic clutch; 710 m3 / h – without a fluid coupling; 780 m3 / h – can be equipped with frequency-controlled synchronous.

TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF THE FEED PUMP:

Brand of pumpFlow, m3/hHead, mPower, kWFrequency, rpm
PE(U) 60-32603301103000
PE(U) 65-40654401323000
PE(U) 65-53655802003000
PE(U) 90-1109011005003000
PE(U) 90-1809019008003000
PE(U) 100-321003301603000
PE(U) 100-531005803153000
PE(U) 150-531505805003000
PE(U) 150-581506305003000
PE(U) 150-631507005003000
PE(U) 150-701507505003000
PE(U) 580-185-5580203050003000
PE(U) 580-195-5580215050003000
PE(U) 600-300-3600329080006300
PE(U) 600-300-4600329080006300
PD(U) 650-1606501585003000
PD(U) 1600-180-21660194под турбину2063

Pumped medium: nutritional pumps to supply water with a temperature of up to 165S in the drum and uniflow boilers.
 
Scope: for the water supply of stationary steam boilers of thermal power plants running on fossil fuels (PE(U) 90-180 and PE(U) 90-110 – for the feed water in the steam generating units used for the development of oil fields).
 
Symbol: PE(U) 100-32-4, where

PE – nourishing for power plants;
100 – Submission m³;
32 – the pressure in m, reduced by 10 times;
4 – execution

DIMENSIONS AND A DRAWING OF THE PUMP UNIT (PE):

pe1

Brand of pump Length, mmWidth, mmHeight, mm Weight, kg
PE(U) 60-3216308109601125
PE(U) 65-4017208409001068
PE(U) 65-5319008459001124
PE(U) 90-1102280139016155000
PE(U) 90-1802850139016156070
PE(U) 100-3216808108401165
PE(U) 100-53197011256001363
PE(U) 150-532010102012401610
PE(U) 150-63215895010101720
PE(U) 380-185-533001550173510465
PE(U) 380-200-533001550173510465
PE(U) 580-185-533001550173510590
PE(U) 580-195-533001550173510590
PE(U) 600-300-327831970169012065
PE(U) 600-300-42535167015708000
PD(U) 650-1601430100010561580
PD(U) 1600-180-22242168017004950