LINE PUMPS

setevoynasosse

LINE PUMPS – centrifugal horizontal scroll type impeller with double-entry, single-stage (SE(U) 800-100-11, SE(U) 800-100-11 – two-stage), driven by a motor.

Symbol: SE(U) 1250-140-11

S – Network
E – electric;
U – Uniform;
1250 – Flow rate in m³ / h;
140 – head, m;
11 – the inlet pressure, kgf/ m².

THE MAIN TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF PUMPS (SE):

Brand of pumpFlow, m3/hHead, mPower, kWFrequency, rpm
SE(U) 500-70-16500701603000
SE(U) 800-55-11800552001500
SE(U) 800-100-88001003153000
SE(U) 800-100-118001003151500
SE(U) 1250-45-111250452001500
SE(U) 1250-70-111250703151500
SE(U) 1250-140-812501408003000
SE(U) 1250-140-1112501406301500
SE(U) 2500-60-82500606301500
SE(U) 2500-60-11-12500606301500
SE(U) 2500-60-162500606301500
SE(U) 2500-180-8250018016003000
SE(U) 2500-180а-8250013012503000
SE(U) 2500-180-8-021250452501500
SE(U) 2500-180-10250018016003000
SE(U) 2500-180-25250018016003000
SE(U) 500-70-550007012501500
SE(U) 5000-160-8500016031503000
SE(U) 5000-160-10500016031503000
SE(U) 5000-160-25500016031503000
SE(U) 1250-140-1112501406301500
SE(U) 2500-60-112500606301500

Pumped medium: water intended for temperatures up to 180 ° C, with the solids concentration up to 5 mg / l and solids sized up to 0.2 mm.
Scope: district heating network.

Normal operating conditions – backwater in front of the impeller to 100 m.v.st.

DIMENSIONS AND A DRAWING OF THE PUMP UNIT (SE):

ce1

Brand of pumpLength, mmWidth, mmHeight, mmWeight, mm
SE(U) 500-70-162300105010652328
SE(U) 800-55-112485115511022710
SE(U) 800-100-837201695 11604840
SE(U) 800-100-113995 137518405250
SE(U) 1250-45-113020179012353730
SE(U) 1250-70-1130801236 12354000
SE(U) 1250-140-84073169515155860
SE(U) 1250-140-114170153022206755
SE(U) 2500-60-83790234520057370
SE(U) 2500-60-11-13995230520707210
SE(U) 2500-60-163995234520707980
SE(U) 2500-180-84770 191517108580
SE(U) 2500-180а-84770 191517108580
SE(U) 2500-180-8-024770 191517108580
SE(U) 2500-180-104410177516102300
SE(U) 2500-180-254900 151017506800
SE(U) 5000-70-546351940242510400
SE(U) 5000-160-854502125219013900
SE(U) 5000-160-1054402175221013200
SE(U) 5000-160-255455 1900214514000
SE(U) 1250-140-114160144022606920
SE(U) 2500-60-112200214015907210